Carolyn Jaynes, M.A. -
2019 MUSIC EVENTS!  Book yours now

JAN 3:      Autumn Glen of Coon Rapids - 2:30 pm.

JAN 4:      The Moments of Lakeville - 1:30 pm.

JAN 4:      Timber Hills of Inver Grove Heights - 6:30 pm.

JAN 9:      All Saints Senior Living, Shakopee - 2:00 pm.

JAN 10:    Kingsway Retirement, Belle Plaine - 2:00 pm and 3:45 pm.

JAN 11:     Elim Shores of Eden Prairie - 3:00 pm.

JAN 16:     Comfort Residence of St. Louis Park - 2:30 pm.

JAN 17:     Olive Branch Estates, Chanhassen - 12:00 pm

JAN 17:     SummerWood of Chanhassen - 2:00 pm.

JAN 18:     Gable Pines of Vadnais Heights - 2:00 pm.

JAN 22:     Beacon Hill of Minnetonka - 6:15 pm.

JAN 24:     Silver Lake Pointe of Moundsview - 2:00 pm.

JAN 25:     Stoney River of Ramsey, MN - 1:00 pm.

JAN 28:     Suite Living - Vadnais Heights - 2:30 pm.

JAN 31:     New Perspective - Waconia - 2:00 pm.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


FEB 1:        The Colony of Eden Prairie - 2:00 pm.

FEB 7:        Meadow Ridge of Golden Valley - 1:30 pm.

FEB 8:        SummerWood of Chanhassen - 2:00 pm.

FEB 12:      The Glenn of Hopkins - 2:00 pm.

FEB 13:      Rose Pointe of Roseville - 2:00 pm.

FEB 14:      Chaska Heights Senior Living - 2:00 pm.

FEB 15:      Augustana Care Center, Minneapolis - 3:30 pm.

FEB 20:      River Village North - Minneapolis 2:00 pm.

FEB 21:      Haven Homes of Maple Plaine - 2:30 pm.

FEB 22:      St. Gertrude's Gardens of Shakopee - 2:30 pm.

FEB 25:      Wellstead of Rogers - 6:30 pm.

FEB 28:      Edenbrook of Edina - 3:00 pm

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MARCH 1:    Catholic Eldercare, Minneapolis - 1:30 pm.

MARCH 5:    Crestview of Blaine - 3:30 pm - "Miracles" Presentation

MARCH 6:    Lake Harriet Spiritual Community - Manifesting Class 7 pm.

MARCH 8:    The Lodge of White Bear Lake - 10:30 am. "Divine Feminine"

MARCH 8:    Park View Care Center, Buffalo - 2:30 pm.

MARCH 9:    Olive Branch of Minnetonka - 1:00 pm.

MARCH 11:   Farmstead of Andover - 10:30 am.

MARCH 12:   The Waters of Highland Park, St. Paul - 3:00 pm.

MARCH 18:   Guardian Angels by the Lake, Elk River - 2:00 pm.

MARCH 18:   Lake Harriet Spiritual Center Women's Group - "Miracles" 7:00 pm.

MARCH 20:  Talheim of Chaska - 2:00 pm.

MARCH 21:  The Glenn Terraces of Hopkins - 2:00 pm.

MARCH 26:  Texas Terrace Villa - 3:30 pm.

MARCH 27:  Summit Hill of Saint Paul - 3:00 pm.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

APRIL 2:   Homestead of Anoka - 4:15 pm.

APRIL 4:    Kingsway Retirement, Belle Plaine - 2:30 pm and 3:45 pm. (2)

APRIL 9:    Brookdale of Eagan - 3:30 pm.

APRIL 10:  Tower Light on Wooddale - 5:00 pm.

APRIL 11:  Cherrywood Pointe of Plymouth - 2:00 pm.

APRIL 18:  Shorewood Landing of Excelsior - 2:30 pm.

APRIL 24:  Chapelview - Augustana Care - 2:15 pm.

APRIL 25:  Chanhassen Senior Center - 11:00 am.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MAY 2:       Edina Senior Center - 10:00 am.

MAY 3:       Woodlyn Heights Senior Living - 2:15 pm.

MAY 8:       Crystal Senior Center - 10:30 am.

MAY 8:       Lenox Community Center, St. Louis Park - 1:30 pm.

MAY 9:       Loren on Park (Ebenezer) - 2:00 pm.

MAY 10:     Wildflower Lodge of Maple Grove - 3:00 pm.

MAY 11:     Wealshire of Medina - 2:00 pm.

MAY 14:     Saint Louis Park Community Education - 6:00 PM. Class # 1

MAY 15:     The Colony of Eden Prairie - 2:00 pm.

MAY 17:     Centennial (Ecumen) of Apple Valley - 2:00 pm.

MAY 21:     Ridge Pointe of Minnetonka - 3:45 pm.

MAY 21:     Saint Louis Park Community Education - 6:00 PM. Class # 2

MAY 22:     The Landmark of Fridley - 2:00 pm.

MAY 24:     Meridian Manor of Wayzata - 3:30 pm.

MAY 25:     Sholom East - Saint Paul - 1:00 pm.

MAY 28:    Saint Louis Park Community Education - 6:00 PM. Class # 3

MAY 29:    The Glenn Hopkins - 2:00 pm.

MAY 31:    Elim of Eden Prairie - 3:00 pm.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUNE 4:     Cherrywood Pointe of Minnetonka - 3:00 pm.

JUNE 4:     Saint Louis Park Community Education - 6:00 PM. Class # 4

JUNE 11:   Afton Memory Care of St. Paul - 6:30 pm.

JUNE 14:   Lake Minnetonka Shores - 2:30 pm.

JUNE  28:  New Perspective - Waconia - 2:00 pm.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JULY 4:      Brookdale of Minnetonka - 10:00 am.

JULY 4:      The Commons on Marice in Eagan - 3:00 pm.

JULY 9:      Park River Estates - 2:00 pm.

JULY 11:    The Waterford of Brooklyn Park - 3:00 pm.

JULY 12:    Gramercy of Richfield - 2:00 pm.

JULY 18:    SummerWood of Chanhassen - 2:00 pm.

JULY 25:    Haven Homes of Maple Plain - 2:30 pm.

JULY 26:    Park View Care Center of Buffalo - 2:30 pm

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AUG 2:       Woodlyn Heights, Inver Grove Heights - 2:15 pm.

AUG 7:       The Colony of Eden Prairie - 2:00 pm.

AUG 8:       Heritage of Edina - 2:00 pm.

AUG 16:     Augustana Care Center - Minneapolis 3:30 pm.

AUG 21:     New Perspectives of Roseville - 3:00 pm.

AUG 26:     St. Therese of Woodbury - 2:00 pm.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SEPT. 9:     St. Gertrude's of Monticello - 2:00 pm.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OCT 17:     SummerWood, Chanhassen - 2:00 pm.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NOV 1:      Oakcrest of Spring Lake Park - 7:00 pm.

NOV  6      The Colony of Eden Prairie - 2:00 pm.

NOV 11:    Catholic Eldercare, Minneapolis - 1:30 pm.

NOV 12:    St. Therese of Woodbury - 2:00 pm.

NOV 27:    New Perspective - Waconia - 2:00 pm.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DEC 27:     Chapelview of Hopkins - 2:15 pm.    These are 2019 shows above.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Birthday Parties - Holiday Celebrations - Happy Hours - Special Events!


Call for your
music dates:

505-377-2914

CarolynJaynesMusic@gmail.com


2018 MUSIC EVENTS!

SEPT 1:     Knollwood Place Auditorium, St. Louis Park - 3:30 pm.

SEPT 6:     Bickford of Maplewood Senior Living - 2:00 pm.

SEPT 20:   Brookdale of Edina - 2:00 pm. 

SEPT 24:   Aurora on France, Edina - 3:00 pm. 

SEPT 26:  Nine Mile Creek Senior Living - 1:00 pm. 

SEPT 27:  Centennial Ecumen of Apple Valley - 2:00 pm.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OCT 3:     Chaska Heights Senior Living - 3:00 pm.

OCT 4:     Meadow Ridge of Golden Valley - 1:30 pm.

OCT 17:   Brookdale of Minnetonka - 2:30 pm.

OCT 19:   Brookdale of Champlin Shores - 2:30 pm.

OCT 23:   Texas Terrace Villa, St. Louis Park - 3:30 pm.

OCT 26:   Landings of Minnetonka - 2:00 pm.

OCT 26:   Anoka Senior Center - 5:45 pm.

OCT 28:   Sholom Home West, St. Louis Park - 2:30 pm.

OCT 31:   Cerenity Residence, Humboldt - St. Paul 2:00 pm.

OCT. 31:   Augustana Minneapolis Care Center - 4:00 pm

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NOV 2:     Arbor Lakes Senior Living of Maple Grove - 10:30 am.

NOV 6:     Carefree Cottages of Maplewood - 2:00 pm.

NOV 7:     Ecumen Centennial of Apple Valley - 2:00 pm.

NOV 8      Auburn Home of Waconia - 10:00 am.

NOV 9:     Walker Methodist of Edina - 10:30 am.

NOV 9:     Cherrywood Pointe of Plymouth - 2:00 pm.

NOV 11:   Brookdale of North Oaks - 2:30 pm.

NOV. 13:  Arbors at Ridges of Burnsville - 2:00 pm.

NOV 20:   Chaska Senior Center - 9:30 am.

NOV. 25:  Lake Harriet Spiritual Community - 10:30 am.

NOV 26:   Watermark of Fridley - 2:00 pm.

NOV 29:   Cherrywood Pointe of Lexington - 3:00 pm.

NOV 30:   Nine Mile Creek Senior Living, Minneapolis 1:00 pm.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DEC 5:      Summerwood of Chanhassen - 2:00 pm.

DEC 7:      Applewood Pointe - West Bloomington - 6:15 pm.

DEC 9:      Wellstead of Rogers - 2:00 pm.

DEC 11:    Oakcrest of Spring Lake Park - 4:00 pm.

DEC 13:    Bickford of Champlin - 2:00 pm.

DEC 14:    Bethany Care Center, Minneapolis - 2:00 pm.

DEC 17:    Struthers Parkinson's Center - Golden Valley - 1:30 pm.
-
DEC 19:    Edgewood of Blaine - 1:30 pm.

DEC 20:    Carefree Living of Burnsville - 2:30 pm.

                  END 2018 SHOWS.

Carolyn Jaynes performed for 16 years in San Diego, California and in Albuquerque, New Mexico in 2018 prior to moving back to Minnesota in 2018.